References

The following committee chairpersons gave us permission to use their name as a reference:

AR     Fort Smith, class of 1956, Fort Smith, Arkansas           

Ed Jeter, 501-960-1645

AZ     North Phoenix, class of 1956, Phoenix, Arizona           

Pat Brock, 480-367-7922

AZ     Tempe, class of 1967, Tempe, Arizona                       

Alan Torgerson, 480-358-0818

AZ     Tucson, class of 1958, Tucson, Arizona                       

Jeri Carlisle, 520-458-5647

CA     Abraham Lincoln, Class of 1963, San Francisco, California

Mary Praught, 415-664-2845

CA     Berkeley, Class of 1963, Berkeley, California                

Marci Bachman, 415-479-5969

CA     Castlemont, class of 1961, Oakland, California                

Judy Persons, 925-946-1755

CA     Chaffey, Class of 1963, Ontario, California               

Nancy Jones, 909-983-8066

CA     Fresno, class of 1960, Fresno, California                   

Jackie Boyajian, 559-224-6643

CA     Whittier, Class of 1963, Whittier, California                 

James Hamilton, 734-645-5881

CA     Woodside, Class of 1963, Woodside, California           

Dee Carlson, 650-888-1898

CO     South, class of 1956, Denver, Colorado                       

Gay Boyd, 303-795-9440

CT     Conard, class of 1959, Hartford, Connecticut                  

Bernice Czertak, 860-232-5871

CT     Danbury, Class of 1963, Danbury, Connecticut                 

Bill Lavelle, 203-994-1752

FL     Boone, Class of 1963, Orlando, Florida                       

Bonnie Van Dyke, 407-855-7332

FL     Miami Edison, class of 1959, Miami, Florida                 

Wally McCall, 863-318-1507

ID     Boise, class of 1956, Boise, Idaho                             

Skip Worthen, 208-375-3981

IL     Bloom, Class of 1963, Chicago Heights, Illinois                

Beverly Crumbaugh, 708-754-4580

IL     Galesburg, class of 1964, Galesburg, Illinois                    

Frank Johnson, 309-453-3410

IL     Joliet Township, class of 1966, Joliet, Illinois                 

Jerry Papesh, 815-354-0764

IL     Niles East, Class of 1963, Chicago, Illinois                      

Dave McCarty, 630-617-5165

IL     Niles Township, class of 1959, Chicago, Illinois                 

Judy Mandel, 847-256-2615

IN     Marion, class of 1957, Marion, Indiana                       

Patty Bradley, 765-664-6119

IN     Broad Ripple, class of 1956, Indianapolis, Indiana           

Anne Whiteman, 317-574-9522

KS     Hutchinson, class of 1956, Hutchinson, Kansas                 

Frances Severin, 620-662-1431

KS     South, class of 1967, Wichita, KS                  

Nicholas Mendoza, 316-838-1463

MI     Battle Creek, Class of 1963, Battle Creek, Michigan     

Mary Martzolf, 734-421-7881

MI     Grosse Pointe, Class of 1963, Grosse Pointe, Michigan     

Paul Rentenbach, 313-885-7867

MI     Midland, Class of 1963, Midland, Michigan                 

Jim Leigeb, 989-835-9660

MI     Kimball, Class of 1967, Royal Oak, Michigan                 

Ted Zubeck, 248-549-5082

MN     Hibbing, class of 1959,Hibbing, Minnesota                 

Sharon Kepler, 218-263-8453

MT     Butte, class of 1957, Butte, Montana                       

Sharon Hubacka, 406-494-1529

MT     Missoula County, Class of 1963, Missoula, Montana           

Kathy Oelke, 406-543-8861

NJ     Clifton, class of 1958, Clifton, New Jersey                 

Sandy Dinolfo, 973-454-3253

NJ     Teaneck, class of 1959, Teaneck, New Jersey                 

Bob Belli, 201-394-1272

NY     White Plains, class of 1955, White Plains, New York     

Art Scheffer, 914-669-5025

NY     Lafayette, class of 1960, Brooklyn, New York                 

Rosalyn Weitzen, 718-454-9341

OH     West Tech, Class of 1963, Cleveland, Ohio                 

John Gedeon, 216-476-0553

OH     Zanesville, class of 1956, Zanesville, Ohio                 

Alice Bryan, 740-453-7469

OK     Enid, class of 1967, Enid, OK                 

Ron Garrison 580-541-3007

OR     Grant, class of 1963, Portland, Oregon                       

Bob Burdett, 415-369-1114

OR     North Salem, Class of 1963, Salem, Oregon                 

Penny Holstad, 951-769-1359

PA     Baldwin, Class of 1963, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania           

Ed Tech, 412-884-5796

SD     Washington, Class of 1963, Sioux Falls, South Dakota     

Jane Wick, 605-321-2538

TX     Bellaire, Class of 1963, Houston, Texas                       

Mick Lay, 832-816-4258

TX     Reagan, class of 1957, Houston, Texas                        

Jim Wylie, 281-469-8764

TX     Thomas Jefferson, Class of 1963, Dallas, Texas           

Kevin McNevins, 214-206-8859

UT     Weber, class of 1960, Ogden, Utah                             

Curtis Smout, 801-394-4132

VA     Cradock, class of 1955, Portsmouth, Virginia                 

Peggy Reneau, 757-686-3662

WA     Ballard, class of 1960, Seattle, Washington                 

Margot Ray, 206-783-4169

WA     Highline, Class of 1963, Burien, Washington                 

Carole Young, 480-216-3746

WA     Ingraham, Class of 1963, Seattle, Washington                 

Carolyn Barkley, 360-925-6558

WA     Meadowdale, Class of 1967, Lynnwood, Washington                 

Steve Favorite, 425-760-6122

WI     Bay View, Class of 1963, Milwaukee, Wisconsin           

Jackie Klein, 414-856-0344

WI     Memorial, Class of 1963, Eau Claire, Wisconsin           

Marshall Kruger, 715-726-9825

WI     Waukesha, Class of 1963, Waukesha, Wisconsin           

Sally Morris, 262-542-9594

WV     Woodrow Wilson, class of 1956, Beckley, West Virginia     

Howard Mollohan, 304-252-4473

WY     Natrona County, class of 1956, Casper, Wyoming

Dox Carr, 307-234-8731