The following committee chairpersons gave us permission to use their name as a reference: |
AR Fort Smith, class of 1956, Fort Smith, Arkansas | Ed Jeter, 501-960-1645 |
AZ North Phoenix, class of 1956, Phoenix, Arizona | Pat Brock, 480-367-7922 |
AZ Tempe, class of 1967, Tempe, Arizona | Alan Torgerson, 480-358-0818 |
AZ Tucson, class of 1958, Tucson, Arizona | Jeri Carlisle, 520-458-5647 |
CA Abraham Lincoln, Class of 1963, San Francisco, California | Mary Praught, 415-664-2845 |
CA Berkeley, Class of 1963, Berkeley, California | Marci Bachman, 415-479-5969 |
CA Castlemont, class of 1961, Oakland, California | Judy Persons, 925-946-1755 |
CA Chaffey, Class of 1963, Ontario, California | Nancy Jones, 909-983-8066 |
CA Fresno, class of 1960, Fresno, California | Jackie Boyajian, 559-224-6643 |
CA Whittier, Class of 1963, Whittier, California | James Hamilton, 734-645-5881 |
CA Woodside, Class of 1963, Woodside, California | Dee Carlson, 650-888-1898 |
CO South, class of 1956, Denver, Colorado | Gay Boyd, 303-795-9440 |
CT Conard, class of 1959, Hartford, Connecticut | Bernice Czertak, 860-232-5871 |
CT Danbury, Class of 1963, Danbury, Connecticut | Bill Lavelle, 203-994-1752 |
FL Boone, Class of 1963, Orlando, Florida | Bonnie Van Dyke, 407-855-7332 |
FL Miami Edison, class of 1959, Miami, Florida | Wally McCall, 863-318-1507 |
ID Boise, class of 1956, Boise, Idaho | Skip Worthen, 208-375-3981 |
IL Bloom, Class of 1963, Chicago Heights, Illinois | Beverly Crumbaugh, 708-754-4580 |
IL Galesburg, class of 1964, Galesburg, Illinois | Frank Johnson, 309-453-3410 |
IL Joliet Township, class of 1966, Joliet, Illinois | Jerry Papesh, 815-354-0764 |
IL Niles East, Class of 1963, Chicago, Illinois | Dave McCarty, 630-617-5165 |
IL Niles Township, class of 1959, Chicago, Illinois | Judy Mandel, 847-256-2615 |
IN Marion, class of 1957, Marion, Indiana | Patty Bradley, 765-664-6119 |
IN Broad Ripple, class of 1956, Indianapolis, Indiana | Anne Whiteman, 317-574-9522 |
KS Hutchinson, class of 1956, Hutchinson, Kansas | Frances Severin, 620-662-1431 |
KS South, class of 1967, Wichita, KS | Nicholas Mendoza, 316-838-1463 |
MI Battle Creek, Class of 1963, Battle Creek, Michigan | Mary Martzolf, 734-421-7881 |
MI Grosse Pointe, Class of 1963, Grosse Pointe, Michigan | Paul Rentenbach, 313-885-7867 |
MI Midland, Class of 1963, Midland, Michigan | Jim Leigeb, 989-835-9660 |
MI Kimball, Class of 1967, Royal Oak, Michigan | Ted Zubeck, 248-549-5082 |
MN Hibbing, class of 1959,Hibbing, Minnesota | Sharon Kepler, 218-263-8453 |
MT Butte, class of 1957, Butte, Montana | Sharon Hubacka, 406-494-1529 |
MT Missoula County, Class of 1963, Missoula, Montana | Kathy Oelke, 406-543-8861 |
NJ Clifton, class of 1958, Clifton, New Jersey | Sandy Dinolfo, 973-454-3253 |
NJ Teaneck, class of 1959, Teaneck, New Jersey | Bob Belli, 201-394-1272 |
NY White Plains, class of 1955, White Plains, New York | Art Scheffer, 914-669-5025 |
NY Lafayette, class of 1960, Brooklyn, New York | Rosalyn Weitzen, 718-454-9341 |
OH West Tech, Class of 1963, Cleveland, Ohio | John Gedeon, 216-476-0553 |
OH Zanesville, class of 1956, Zanesville, Ohio | Alice Bryan, 740-453-7469 |
OK Enid, class of 1967, Enid, OK | Ron Garrison 580-541-3007 |
OR Grant, class of 1963, Portland, Oregon | Bob Burdett, 415-369-1114 |
OR North Salem, Class of 1963, Salem, Oregon | Penny Holstad, 951-769-1359 |
PA Baldwin, Class of 1963, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | Ed Tech, 412-884-5796 |
SD Washington, Class of 1963, Sioux Falls, South Dakota | Jane Wick, 605-321-2538 |
TX Bellaire, Class of 1963, Houston, Texas | Mick Lay, 832-816-4258 |
TX Reagan, class of 1957, Houston, Texas | Jim Wylie, 281-469-8764 |
TX Thomas Jefferson, Class of 1963, Dallas, Texas | Kevin McNevins, 214-206-8859 |
UT Weber, class of 1960, Ogden, Utah | Curtis Smout, 801-394-4132 |
VA Cradock, class of 1955, Portsmouth, Virginia | Peggy Reneau, 757-686-3662 |
WA Ballard, class of 1960, Seattle, Washington | Margot Ray, 206-783-4169 |
WA Highline, Class of 1963, Burien, Washington | Carole Young, 480-216-3746 |
WA Ingraham, Class of 1963, Seattle, Washington | Carolyn Barkley, 360-925-6558 |
WA Meadowdale, Class of 1967, Lynnwood, Washington | Steve Favorite, 425-760-6122 |
WI Bay View, Class of 1963, Milwaukee, Wisconsin | Jackie Klein, 414-856-0344 |
WI Memorial, Class of 1963, Eau Claire, Wisconsin | Marshall Kruger, 715-726-9825 |
WI Waukesha, Class of 1963, Waukesha, Wisconsin | Sally Morris, 262-542-9594 |
WV Woodrow Wilson, class of 1956, Beckley, West Virginia | Howard Mollohan, 304-252-4473 |
WY Natrona County, class of 1956, Casper, Wyoming | Dox Carr, 307-234-8731 |
| |